The girl that rules (ft. Missy Eliot)

6. srpna 2010 v 22:55 | AnnaWmCz
Pro zobrazení textu klikni na "celý článek"

I am wherever you need me,
I am that girl they wanna be,
I am that dream you wanna see,
But I'm gonna play it in my own special way.
Sometimes I'm just like everyone,
I can be pain, I can be fun,
I guess this time this is your day.
And you won't regret it, if you really wanna stay,
But I'm gonna play it in my own special way.
La la la la la la la la la la la la ley!

Ego Works, baby
Ego Works on the hot track. Come On.
Ruslana down with Missy, can y all deal with that.
We gonna rock the song twice, can you play it back,
Now are you ready for another hit - then bring it back.

Bridge
Are you ready to see it all,
It's too late to think, cause now is the time for the show!

Chorus
For tonight I am the one who's gonna rule the game,
For tonight I am the one who tells you what you're doing,
And tonight I'll make you playing say my name,
Cause tonight I am the one, who tells you what you're doing.
Come on ugghh

And you will love it, cause I'm hot,
But, listen, it can break your heart,
You gotta know before you start,
Cause I'm gonna play it in my own special way.
La la la la la la la la la la la la ley!

Tonight I gon(na) make you say my name,
Everybody in the club gon(na) do your thang,
Whoop
Hands up in the air, now wave around,
Wild energy is how we putting it down.
(Here we go)

Bridge

Chorus

Woooo
I'm the one that them girls say they wanna be,
You see them boys go nuts when they look at me,
Overseas and the states I run the industry
And tonight I fin (fixing) to do it in a special way

Whoop
Rock shows dropping low make you say my name,
And y all know my flow, missy ain't a game,
Here we go back it up play the song again,
Tonight I fin (fixing) to do it in a special way.
Come On

Chorus

Lai, la-la-la-la-la-lai, la-la-la-la-la-ley,
La-la-la-la-la-lai, la-la-la-la-la-ley,
And tonight I fin to do it in a special way
La-la-la-la-la-lai, la-la-la-la-la-ley (Ugghh)
La-la-la-la-la-lai, la-la-la-la-la

Wild Energy!
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama